MOUSTERLIN VIHAN – FOUESNANT

Check price and availability for the Mousterlin Vihan – Fouesnant

Check-in:

Check-out:

Adults:

Children:

 

 

Searching...

Enter your details

0

Discount:






Reservation summary

Thanks for your reservation! We confirm that we have received your payment and have just sent you a confirmation email at with the following details:

Thanks for your reservation! We have just sent you a confirmation email at with the following details:

Check-in: - Change
Check-out: - Change
Number of nights:
Adults: - Change
Children: - Change
Accommodation: - Change

Accommodation price: €
Price includes:
Options price: -
Coupon amount: €
Discount amount: €

Deposit amount: €

Total price: €

See you soon!

See you soon!

You will pay for your stay at a later stage. The total price is

There is no active payment gateways. Please activate at least one payment gateway in HBook settings (Hbook > Payment).

Processing...

Please double check your reservation details before clicking on "Book now".

 

Please note that bookings are from Saturday until Saturday.

This contemporary house built in 1998, located in a quiet environment just a few metres from Mousterlin beach, is waiting for you.

With a living area of 120 m2 and built on a wooded plot of 1700 m2, the house has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a master suite with bathroom on the ground floor. Upstairs the mezzanine serves the 3 other bedrooms and the second bathroom.

Because of its private access to the beach of Mousterlin at only a hundred meters, it is the ideal place for young and old.

Come and enjoy the pleasures of life by the sea: hiking, beach, swimming, sailing, canoeing… as well as evenings rocked by the sound of the waves.

The house is currently being renovated and will be available for rent from spring 2021.

If you have any questions or wish to check availability, please do not hesitate to contact us at info@atlantic-collection.com.

In The Area

  • Pont Aven, the painters’ town
  • Quimper and its cathedral
  • La Pointe du Raz
  • Excursion by boat to the river Odet or Glénans Islands
  • Locronan: one of the nicest village in France A bit further away: Oceanopolis in Brest (center of scientific culture dedicated to the oceans)
  • Beaches, hiking, water sports (swimming, canoe, surf, paddleboard, etc.), bike
Find out more about the location here

Property Specifications

Sleeps: Up to 8 guests
Smoking: Not allowed
Pets: Well-behaved pets are welcome
Check in: 15:30
Check out: 9:30

House Dimensions: 120m2
Capacity: Up to 8 guests

Rates 2021

SeasonFromToPrice
Winter 20212021-01-022021-04-09
Easter 20212021-04-102021-05-14
Late Spring 20212021-05-152021-05-28€784.00 / 7-night stay
Early summer 20212021-05-292021-06-25€945.00 / 7-night stay
June 26 - July 3, 20212021-06-262021-07-03
Summer 20212021-07-032021-08-27€3,542.00 / 14-night stay
August 21 - 28, 20212021-08-212021-08-28€945.00 / 7-night stay
Late summer 20212021-08-282021-09-24€945.00 / 7-night stay
Early autumn 20212021-09-252021-10-15€728.00 / 7-night stay
Mit Autumn 20212021-10-162021-10-29€833.00 / 7-night stay
Late Autumn 20212021-10-302021-12-17€686.00 / 7-night stay
Christmas - New Year's Eve 20212021-12-182021-12-31€854.00 / 7-night stay
Winter 20222022-01-012022-04-08
Easter 20222022-04-092022-05-06
Late Spring 20222022-05-072022-05-27
Early Summer 20222022-05-282022-06-24
Summer 20222022-06-252022-08-26
Late Summer 20222022-08-272022-09-23
Early Autumn 20222022-09-242022-10-14
Mid Autumn 20222022-10-152022-10-28
Late Autumn 20222022-10-292022-12-16
Christmas-New Year 2022-20232022-12-172023-01-06

Calendar

Occupied

House Layout

Ground floor

  • Entrance hall,
  • Kitchen equipped with all modern appliances such as gas hob, oven, fridge, freezer, dishwasher, washing machine, toaster, kettle, coffee machine, Nespresso machine and kitchenware,
  • Dining room with table for 8 people,
  • Living room with bookcase, flat screen TV, satellite channels (French,  German), DVD, Bluetooth speaker, Wi-Fi, wood stove (1 basket wood supplied)
  • Bedroom # 1 : Master suite with 160×200 cm bed and bathroom (shower & wash sink two basins)

First Floor

  • Bedroom #2: Double bed 140 x 190 cm,
  • Bedroom #3: King size bed 180 x 200 cm (or 2 single beds 90×190 cm), flat screen TV
  • Bedroom #4: 2 single beds 90 x 190 cm,
  • 1 bathroom (shower & wash sink two basins),
  • WC

Outside

  • Dining table and chairs for 8 people, garden furniture, deckchairs, barbecue, parasol, 2 bicycles (man & woman)
  • Garden 1000 m2 with lawn and flowerbed

Additional Information

Additional Info

  • Parking for 2/3 cars,
  • Direct access to the beach,
  • Beach for naturists: 400m

Entertainment, Wellness & Sport

  • 2 Full HD flat screen TV,
  • Satellite TV (German, French channels),
  • DVD,
  • Library,
  • Wi-Fi

Kitchen & Appliances

  • Fridge,
  • Freezer,
  • Oven,
  • Electric kettle,
  • Toaster,
  • Coffee maker,
  • Nespresso coffee machine,
  • Plates, cutlery, kitchen utensils,
  • Dishwasher,
  • Washing machine

The price includes:

  • Linen, the beds are made before the arrival of the guests,
  • Towels: 1 large and 1 small per person,
  • Tea towels,
  • Beach towels provided from June to September,
  • Soaps with marine scents,
  • Welcome basket with local products,
  • Basic necessities such as olive oil, vinegar, salt and pepper, toilet paper,
  • Utilities: water, electricity, Wi-Fi,
  • Bluetooth speaker,
  • Maintenance of the garden,
  • 2 bicycles (man & woman),
  • Baby cot and high chair (on request)

The price does not include:

  • Final cleaning, optional: 85 €,
  • Tourist tax (per night & per person over 18),

Booking Terms

Booking Policies

  • Deposit requested at time of reservation: 30%
  • Balance due 15 days before arrival
  • Possible settlement methods: wire transfer, PayPal
  • The total amount of the reservation does not include optional products or services ordered on site such as final cleaning
  • No smoking allowed in the house
  • Well behaved pets are welcome
  • Check in: 3 pm – Check out: 9:30 am

Cancellation policies & fees

  • Any request for modification and/or cancellation must be sent by e-mail
  • Cancellation policies are applied after the local time of the house
  • The deposit will not be refunded in case of cancellation